Shopping Cart Image - Click to view the contents of your cart Login Image - Currently, You are not signed in.  Click here to log into your account
 
Search:  
Featured | New Stuff | On Sale 
 
    


  Linksys Mini-GBIC module

Linksys Mini-GBIC module
*Actual product may differ slightly from photo
CISMGBSX1  Linksys Mini-GBIC module  Product is not available at this time. 

S P E C I F I C A T I O N S:

Linksys Mini-GBIC Module
This Mini-GBIC module is an easy to install method for adding Gigabit functionality to existing switches. Simply by inserting this device into an open port on the switch allows for the connection of optical wiring for speed and efficiency.

  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
  • Distance up to 550m with50/125M SMF
  • Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

  • Mitsui 80 Min Unbranded Gold Spindle
    Black Double 7mm SuperSlim DVD Case
    We deliver via UPS
    The Marantz PMD671 is a 24-Bit, 96 kHz portable flash recorder.
    Check out the QuickDisc Duplicators from Microboards
     
     
     
    Copyright© 1996-2018 American-Digital, LLC d/b/a American-Digital.Com and Am-Dig.Com
    All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.