Shopping Cart Image - Click to view the contents of your cart Login Image - Currently, You are not signed in.  Click here to log into your account
 
Search:  
Featured | New Stuff | On Sale 
 
    


  Linksys Mini-GBIC module

Linksys Mini-GBIC module
*Actual product may differ slightly from photo
CISMGBSX1  Linksys Mini-GBIC module  Product is not available at this time. 

S P E C I F I C A T I O N S:

Linksys Mini-GBIC Module
This Mini-GBIC module is an easy to install method for adding Gigabit functionality to existing switches. Simply by inserting this device into an open port on the switch allows for the connection of optical wiring for speed and efficiency.

  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
  • Distance up to 550m with50/125M SMF
  • Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

  • We carry a full line of CD-R media that is made in Japan!
    We deliver via UPS
    Ritek Ridata G04 (4X) Inkjet White DVD-R Spindle
    The black six CD jewel cases are as low as 32 cents each.
    CD Sleeve - Tyvek with Flap
     
     
     
    Copyright© 1996-2016 American-Digital, LLC d/b/a American-Digital.Com and Am-Dig.Com
    All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.